Kapital Bank has opened the renovated branch in Shamkir
The renovated branch will allow customers to conveniently use modern banking services.
In order to increase the level of customer service, Kapital Bank continues to implement new projects. Shamkir branch has been completely renovated in accordance with corporate standards. It operates at the address: Shamkir city, 20th January str., 2. The renovated branch will allow customers to conveniently use modern banking services.
Shamkir branch offers customers cash settlement operations, deposits, the different types of loans, payment cards, money transfers, currency exchange, payment of utility bills and other services. The renovated branch has all the facilities for providing high-quality customer service.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank has been carrying out certain works within the framework of the branch network transformation project since 2015. During this period, many branches and departments of the Bank were renovated and put into operation to fully meet modern requirements. This year, 7 branches in the territory of Baku and Nakhchivan AR as well as the regions underwent major repairs and relocation to a new address, 5 new structural units (departments and branches) were launched. At the same time, it is planned to carry out thorough repair work in several city and regional branches, as well as the opening of new branches and offices as a part of the transformation project during this year.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 101 branches and 13 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.