Kapital Bank is an official partner of International Education Exhibition
The exhibition is held under the motto “Investment in the future of children”.
From 11 to 13 October 2018, with the official support of the Ministry of Education, Baku Expo Center will host the 12th Azerbaijan International Education Exhibition (“Education 2018”), the official partner of which is Kapital Bank. The exhibition is held under the motto “Investment in the future of children”.
The exhibition will host 135 people from 12 countries representing more than 90 faculties. Every year International Education Exhibition is attended by leading institutions in the field of higher education, including institutions of secondary special education and training centers. The education exhibition is a unique platform that provides everyone with wide opportunities to choose both a specialty and an educational institution.
18 higher educational institutions of the country will take part in the exhibition. In “Education abroad” sector representatives of schools, gymnasiums, colleges, universities and courses of the Czech Republic, Georgia, Latvia, Lithuania, Russia, Turkey and other countries will demonstrate their programs at “Education 2018” exhibition.
It should be noted that every year Kapital Bank in cooperation with the Ministry of Education carries out several educational projects. In the near future, it is also planned to conduct new joint projects in the field of education.