All installments are leading to Milan!
BirKart card owners who have made purchases by installment can take part in the lottery and gain precious prizes.
Holders of Kapital Bank BirKart will be able to participate in the new stimulating lottery. From May 15 to September 15, 2018, BirKart owners who make purchases by installment from the bank’s partners will automatically become the lottery participants.
Each purchase made by installment is equal to one chance in the lottery. On the 22nd of every month, 50 manats for 400 winners, 40 certificates for traveling within the country at the amount of 300 manats, and 4 iPhone X smartphones will be played among the lottery participants. In the final lottery, the main prize will be played — a trip to Milan for two and 2,000 manats.
It should be noted that BirKart may also be purchased by customers who do not receive pension and salary through Kapital Bank. The card will be made available to all persons aged more than 18, submitting their applications to any branch of the Bank.
Note that BirKart has a number of advantages, such as: obtaining an installment for up to 18 months, up to 40 days of interest-free loan, withdrawing the entire amount in cash and possibility to receive up to 10% of cashback when paying for products and services. The card is issued on the basis of Visa payment system, for a period of up to 36 months and is provided with free SMS notification from Kapital Bank.
For more detailed information about BirKart please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 95 branches and 7 departments.