Kapital Bank has opened a renovated branch in Imishli
The new Imishli branch, presented according to the new concept, is located at 144 Heydar Aliyev Ave.
As part of the project on the branch network optimization, Kapital Bank has opened a new branch in Imishli, located at 144 Heydar Aliyev Avenue. The renovated branch has all the facilities for providing high-quality customer service.
Fast service, absence of queues, friendly attitude, as well as a range of products and services that meet the needs of the population is just a short list of the main characteristics of the new concept. The new branch offers customers cash settlement operations, acceptance of deposits, payment cards, money transfers, currency exchange, payment of utility bills and other services.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank has been conducting certain works as part of the project on the branch network optimization. In the current year, it is planned to make a refurbishment of branches in Baku and regions, as well as to open new branches and offices. In 2018 Bravo-2, Ganja Card Center and Shimal branches were opened, while Fizuli and Agdash branches, as well as Lokbatan branch were moved to the new address. Within 3 years of the project’s duration several branches of Kapital Bank, that meet the requirements of clients, were successfully repaired and opened.