Kapital Bank has opened a new card centre in Ganja
By opening the card centre branch, the bank offers its clients even more up-to-date and convenient banking services.
In order to increase the level of customer service, Kapital Bank continues to implement new projects. Kapital Bank has always been one of the first to offer innovations in the financial market. And now, by opening the card center branch, the bank has offered its customers even more up-to-date and convenient banking services.
The branch of Ganja Card Center of Kapital Bank is located at 101 A Heydar Aliyev, Kapaz district. It will provide clients with various banking operations — card sales and service, opening of accounts for legal entities / individuals, deposit services and cash management, money transfers and loan services. It should be noted that last year the branch of Narimanov Card Center was also opened.
Now, Kapital Bank customers who were previously served in Ganja and Kapaz branches, will be able to receive their cards for social, salary, pension and other projects in the new branch — Ganja Card Center. As a result, the workload of the branches will be reduced, and customers will be able to spend the saved time on other banking operations. In the near future, it is planned to to open several such Card Centers.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank has been conducting certain works as part of the branch network transformation project. In the current year, it is planned to make a refurbishment of branches in Baku and regions, as well as to open new branches and offices. In 2018 Fizuli, Bravo-2 and Shimal branches were opened. Within 3 years of the project’s duration several branches of Kapital Bank, that meet the requirements of clients, were successfully repaired and opened.