Kapital Bank’s Ganjlik Mall branch is functioning at the former address
The branch again provides its services to clients at Ganjlik Mall.
Kapital Bank’s Ganjlik Mall branch is already providing services to its customers at the former address — Ganjlik Mall (38 Fatali Khan Khoyski Ave.), underground floor. It should be noted that in connection with repair works, the branch was temporarily functioning at Ganjlik branch of the Bank.
Kapital Bank’s Ganjlik Mall branch offers customers cash settlement operations, acceptance of deposits, payment cards, money transfers, currency exchange, payment of utility bills and other services. The branch has all the facilities for providing high-quality customer service.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank has been conducting certain works as part of the project on the branch network optimization. In the current year, it is planned to make a refurbishment of branches in Baku and regions, as well as to open new branches and offices. In 2018 Bravo-2, Ganja Card Center, Shimal and Imishli branches were opened, while Fizuli and Agdash branches, as well as Lokbatan branch were moved to the new address. Within 3 years of the project’s duration several branches of Kapital Bank, that meet the requirements of clients, were successfully repaired and opened.