The unique offer for young men from Kapital Bank
As part of the campaign, clients will get a discount as per an annual interest rate up to 2% and BirKart card as a gift.
On the occasion o February 2 — National Youth Day — Kapital Bank offers a new advantageous campaign for loans. As part of the campaign, customers applying for a loan with Kapital Bank will receive a discount at an annual interest rate of up to 2% and a BirKart card as a gift.
Also, clients not older than 35 years will not be charged with a loan commission. Loans of up to 8 500 manats can be issued without a guarantor. The promo campaign will last until February 28, 2018.
It should be noted that the amount of consumer credit in cash is from 300 to 20 000 manats, with the term from 3 to 48 months. This product is intended for customers of the bank receiving a salary or a pension through Kapital Bank.
To apply for a loan, it is necessary to provide a salary or pension card together with identity card to the Bank. For more information about loans, please refer to
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 92 branches and 7 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.