Participants of the summer program “Dərs evi” became guests of Kapital Bank
As part of the project, students were also familiarized with the banking sector in an information tour organized by Kapital Bank.
Kapital Bank, which always pays special attention to the development of youth and education, organized courses for the participants of the summer program “Dərs evi” in the center of the Bank’s Human Capital. As part of the program, students of 8–11 grades, in addition to solidifying their knowledge, familiarized themselves with the principles of their future professions, and with one of the largest banks in the market.
During the meeting, the Director of the Human Resources Management Department of Kapital Bank Fargana Mammadova welcomed the students and wished them a successful completion of the program. During the program, prepared by the Bank’s Training and Development Division, the students were given information about the banking system of Azerbaijan, the role of banks in the economy, the operations carried out by banks, the work of the head office and branches. Participants also received answers to their questions.
Also, within the framework of the project, in order to visually familiarize students with the banking sector, Kapital Bank organized an information tour in one of the branches of the Bank, and provided certain data information on the activities of the Bank branches.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank pays special attention to educational and career projects related to young people. A clear proof of this is the participation in the exhibition “International education”, the Republican Subject Olympiad, the projects “Teach for Azerbaijan”, “The Bus of Knowledge”, as well as cooperation with “Sabah” groups, Azerbaijan State Economic University, Baku Engineering University, ADA University and other institutions.