With Kapital Bank collect “hearts” and get a gift!
BirBank users will be able to earn bonuses in the form of “hearts” through POS terminals, internet and the app itself.
Kapital Bank has introduced another innovation for users of BirBank mobile application. Now users of the application, making payments through POS-terminals, internet and BirBank, will be able to earn bonuses in the form of “hearts”. Then the collected bonuses can be changed for various gifts.
In addition to Kapital Bank cards, payment cards of other banks registered with BirBank are also valid under the program. The order of bonus accrual can be found on the website — www.kapitalbank.az/tariffs.
It should be noted that those who wish to connect to BirBank can register in just one minute through any payment card and use the application services. The application has a number of advantages: easy registration, possibility to add payment cards of other banks, management of operations and bonuses tied to the card, etc.
Besides, by means of this application you can make payments for utilities and communications, make transfers to any bank card, as well as create payment templates. In the application you can find the nearest branches and ATMs of Kapital Bank, apply for a loan and see the exchange rates.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 95 branches and 10 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.