The possibility of sending money through “MilliÖn” terminals
Money transfers up to 1000 AZN within the country through “MilliÖn” payment terminals.
Kapital Bankın's “Khazri” international instant money transfer system provides an opportunity to make money transfers up to 1000 AZN within the country by means of “MilliÖn” payment terminals. Customers will be able to receive transfers at any time in the branches of a number of bank partners of the system, as well as to receive transfers through “Khazri” without commission with the help of about 600 cash machines of Kapital Bank.
Commission for money transfer is charged 0.8% (min. 1 AZN). You should enter the “money transfers” section of “MilliÖn” payment terminals and complete the transaction. The entire operation on the activation of transfer takes only 2 minutes. For this, the sender must know the ID number.
The website is also providing an opportunity to make money transfers up to 1000 AZN within the country. On the website, you can also receive information about the status of received and transferred money.
It should be noted that “Khazri” is one of the largest systems in Azerbaijan. The system serves customers of Kapital Bank, Atabank, Expressbank, AFB Bank, Gunay Bank and NBC Bank in more than 200 branches and departments of these banks. In the third quarter of 2018, about 400,000 operations were completed through the system for total amount of up to 160 million AZN.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 98 branches and 11 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.