Kapital Bank has opened a new Badamdar branch
The new branch is located at Badamdar settlement, 2E Mikayil Mushfig street.
In order to increase the level of customer service, Kapital Bank continues to implement new projects. The branch is presented according to the new concept and operates in the new office building of the Bank at Badamdar settlement, 2E Mikayil Mushfig street (in front of Pullman Baku Hotel). The new branch has all the facilities for providing high-quality customer service.
Presented in accordance with the new concept, the new Badamdar branch offers to customers cash settlement operations, acceptance of deposits, various types of loan, payment cards, money transfers, currency exchange, payment of utility bills and other services. The new branch has all the facilities for providing high-quality customer service.
It is worth mentioning that Kapital Bank has been conducting certain works as part of the branch network transformation project. This project has been underway for three years. Within the project’s duration, several branches of Kapital Bank, that meet the requirements of clients, were successfully repaired and opened. In the current year, as part of its project Bravo 2, Neftchilar Card Center, Ganja Card Center, Shimal and Sahil branches, as well as departments at H. Aliyev International Airport, Sumqayit, Imishli and Mingachevir were opened. In addition, Fizuli and Agdash branches, as well as Lokbatan department were moved to the new address and an update was also held at the branches of Ganjlik Mall and Agdash. In the renovated branches of the Bank, the interior design conforms to the corporate standards of the bank and the renovation process is currently ongoing. This year it is planned to complete repair works in several other Baku and regional offices according to the new conception, as well as to open new branches.