Kapital Bank presented a messenger bot
Facebook users can communicate with “Aican” and ask questions related to BirKart.
Kapital Bank, which pays special attention to the growth of modern technologies and to increase of customer satisfaction, has introduced another innovation. From now on, users of Facebook social network will be able to communicate with the Kapital Bank’s “Aican” messenger bot and ask questions related to BirKart card.
Along with 24/7 answers to users’ questions, the messenger bot provides detailed information about BirKart product, directs customers based on their answers, automatically accepts online orders, and indicates to customers the location of the nearest branch or ATM.
Messenger bot, which operates in demo mode, is currently connected only to the official BirKart page on Facebook. In the near future, users will also be able to use the services of the bot on Kapital Bank’s official Facebook page.
It should be noted that in recent years, Kapital Bank has implemented a number of projects aimed at improving the quality of customer service: transformation of the network of branches and business processes, ensuring the availability of branches, ATMs and payment terminals throughout the country, the center of round-the-clock customer service 196, mobile application BirBank allowing customers to carry out a number of banking operations remotely, the launch of “QR Pay” payment system, ordering calls or loans through the website or mobile application, online queue service, etc.