Kapital Bank has presented BirKart Miles card
Upon non-cash payment through BirKart Miles, bonuses are given in form of miles that can be changed to air tickets.
On June 28, 2018, Kapital Bank held a presentation ceremony of BirKart Miles card. In case of non-cash payment through BirKart Miles, bonuses in the form of miles are accumulated on the card balance, which can be later exchanged for tickets.
The presentation was attended by the Chairman of the Board of Kapital Bank Rovshan Allahverdiyev, Regional Manager of Mastercard Erdem Chardan and others. Guests of the ceremony were provided with detailed information about the conditions and benefits of this bonus card.
BirKart Miles is offered to customers in the form of debit and credit cards. When BirKart Miles, the annual cost of which starts from 35 manats, is activated, 1500 miles are credited to the card balance as a gift. Clients are offered cards with a maximum validity period of 3 years and in three types of currencies (AZN, USD and EUR). Cards also include Lounge Key program.
For more detailed information about BirKart, please refer to www.birkart.az website, 196 Call Centre or the card’s Facebook page: www.facebook.com/birkart.az. Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 95 branches and 7 departments.