Kapital Bank participated in an international event
Kapital Bank was represented by First Deputy Chairman of the Board, Farid Huseynov.
Last week, Kapital Bank participated in the annual meeting of the International Monetary Fund (IMF) and the World Bank Group, held in the Nusa Dua region, located in the south of the Indonesian island of Bali. At the event, Kapital Bank was represented by First Deputy Chairman of the Board, Farid Huseynov.
The agenda included the prospects of the world economy and the global financial system for the coming years, as well as issues related to the new monetary policy and global trade, advanced technologies and inclusive economic development, financial technologies and taxation in times of digitalization, poverty eradication and corruption, and the role of human capital.
“Kapital Bank has been actively participating in international events for several years and cooperates with many organizations around the world. This year we also managed to hold a number of interesting meetings and exchange views with our European and American colleagues. The main purpose of the cooperation with foreign organizations is to expand the experience. Next week we will also take part in the traditional SIBOS exhibition. This year, unlike previous years, our participation will be more active and distinctive,” — said first Deputy Chairman of the Board of Kapital Bank Farid Huseynov.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank successfully cooperates in various fields with many local and international organizations and expects to increase their number in the future.