Kapital Bank launched the project “Könüllülər”
As part of the project, 30 young men will participate in the internship program at Kapital Bank branches.
Kapital Bank has launched a new project “Könüllülər” (“Volunteers”) for young interns. As part of the project, 30 young men will participate in the internship program at Kapital Bank branches and acquire knowledge about banking services.
During the first two weeks of the project, the volunteers will complete a theory course at the Bank, and in the next two weeks — a practical training course. During the last two months, the interns will serve clients at the branches on a voluntary basis. At the end of the 3-month program participants will be given certificates.
According to the Director of the Human Resources Management Department of Kapital Bank Fargana Mammadova, upon completion of the project, trainees who showed the best results will be offered a job at the Bank. Interns will be aware not only of the principles of reference information, but also about banking operations, loans, deposits, payment cards, money transfers, tariffs for various services and other important areas of banking. In addition, interns will be given the opportunity to participate in the daily work process.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank pays special attention to educational and career projects related to young people. A clear proof of this is the participation in the exhibition “International education”, the Republican Subject Olympiad, the projects “Teach for Azerbaijan”, “The Bus of Knowledge”, as well as cooperation with “Sabah” groups, Azerbaijan State Economic University, Baku Engineering University, ADA University and other institutions.