Kapital Bank has opened a new Neftchilar Card Centre
The Neftchilar Card Center of Kapital Bank is located at 44 Rustam Rustamov st.
In order to increase the level of customer service, Kapital Bank continues to implement new projects. The opening of the new branch of Neftchilar Card is a clear proof of this. Card centers, which are considered innovations in the financial market of the country, offer customers even more modern and convenient banking services.
The branch of Neftchilar Card Center of Kapital Bank is located at 44 Rustam Rustamov street. It will provide clients various banking operations — card sales and service, opening of accounts for legal entities / individuals, deposit services and cash management, money transfers and loan services. It should be noted that last year the branch of Narimanov and Ganja Card Centers was also opened.
Now, Kapital Bank customers who were previously served in Hazi Aslanov, Ahmadli, Nizami, Gara Garayev, Khazar, Surakhani, Sabunchi and Bakikhanov branches, will be able to receive their cards for social, salary, pension and other projects in the new branch — Neftchilar Card Center. As a result, the workload of the branches will be reduced, and customers will be able to spend the saved time on other banking operations.
It is worth mentioning that Kapital Bank has been conducting certain works as part of the branch network transformation project. This project has been under implementation for three years. During this period, many branches of the Bank were renovated and put into operation, fully meeting up-to-date requirements. In the current year, as part of the project Bravo 2, Neftchilar Card Center, Ganja Card Center, Shimal branches and also Airport, Sumqayit and Mingachevir departments were opened, as well as Fizuli, Imishli branches and Lokbatan department were moved to the new address. An update was also held at the branches of Ganjlik Mall and Agdash. The interior design of the Bank’s renovated branches complies with the corporate standards of the Bank and the renovation process is currently ongoing. Moreover, this year it is planned to conduct thorough repairs of branches in a number of cities and regions of the country in accordance with the new concept, as well as to open new branches and departments.
It should be noted that the turnover of payment cards in Kapital Bank has reached 3 million. To provide even more efficient services, the Bank’s customer support service works without intermission. Kapital Bank has about 700 cash machines and 10000 POS terminals around the country.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 96 branches and 10 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.