Kapital Bank has launched 3 new departments
The offices have all the conditions and opportunities to serve customers at the highest level.
During the past week, Kapital Bank opened 3 new branches in Mingachevir, Sumgait, as well as at Heydar Aliyev International Airport. The offices have all the conditions and opportunities to serve customers at the highest level.
The branches offer clients cash and settlement operations, acceptance of deposits, payment cards, money transfers, utility payments and other banking services.
It should be noted that as part of the project of transformation of the branch network, Kapital Bank has been carrying out certain works. This project has been under implementation for three years. During this period, many branches of the Bank were renovated and put into operation, fully meeting up-to-date requirements. This year, as part of the project, “Bravo 2”, “Ganja Card Center” and “Shimal” branches were opened, “Fizuli”, “Imishli”, as well as “Lokbatan” branch moved to the new address, while “Ganjlik Mall” and “Agdash” branches were updated. The interior design of the Bank’s renovated branches complies with the corporate standards of the Bank and the renovation process is currently ongoing. Moreover, this year it is planned to conduct thorough repairs of branches in a number of cities and regions of the country in accordance with the new concept, as well as to open new branches and departments.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 95 branches and 10 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.