Another contribution of Kapital Bank to the development of domestic football
Kapital Bank has signed another contract with the Association of Football Federations of Azerbaijan (AFFA).
Kapital Bank always contributes to the development of local sports, particularly football. As part of its social activities, the Bank signed a contract with the Association of Football Federations of Azerbaijan (AFFA).
Under the terms of the contract, starting from the new season, Kapital Bank will become an official partner of AFFA U-14 League. The name of the League will be Kapital Bank U-14.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank is also an official partner of football clubs “Zira” and “Sumgait”, while the largest football stadium in Sumgait is called “Kapital Bank Arena”. As part of cooperation with these football clubs, several projects are held annually. The main objective of the project is to attract, develop and promote football, increase the mass character and popularization of this sport, as well as promote healthy lifestyle among children, adolescents and young people.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 95 branches and 7 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.