Kapital Bank has conducted training on the “Financial Support for Export Operations”
During the training, the participants were provided with theoretical information.
Kapital Bank in cooperation with the Export Support Center ("Single window") conducted an educational training course on "Financial Support for Export Operations" at The Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication. The event was attended by Mr. Farid Khidayatzadeh, Director of Corporate Sales of Kapital Bank, as well as a number of representatives of the bank and the head of the "Bir Pəncərə" (“Single Window”) Export Support Center Mr. Nikat Hajizadeh.
During the training, the participants were provided with theoretical information and discussed the practical application of financial support. Entrepreneurs were also informed about the role of financial instruments in foreign trade, advance payments in export, letters of credit, factoring, guarantees, loans for export activities and etc.
In recent years, in accordance with the orders of the head of state, a number of successful measures have been taken towards the development of the non-oil sector. As part of government support measures, special attention is paid to the development of the country's economy. Kapital Bank also closely monitors this process and makes its immediate impact. In addition to the traditional banking services provided to entrepreneurs, such non-traditional banking services as factoring, overdraft, guarantee and letters of credit also serve the development of this segment", - noted Corporate Sales Director of Kapital Bank Mr. Farid Hidayatzade.
During the event, Nasimi Khasiyev, Acting Director of the Corporate Banking Department of Corporate Sales of the Kapital Bank provided detailed information about corporate banking products, tariffs and mobile application for business.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 97 branches and 11 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.