If you are charged interest — BirKart will pay you twice as much
In case of interest or commission charged during purchases by installment, the Bank compensates this interest amount in double.
Kapital Bank presents yet another campaign for owners of BirKart. According to the terms of the campaign, in case of interest or commission charged from the client during purchases by installment from BirKart partners, the Bank undertakes to compensate this interest amount in double.
If customers encounter such a case, they should contact customer service at 196 or through the website www.birkart.az/online-order/suggestion. A client’s request is considered by the Bank within 7 working days and in case of confirmation, the excess amount is returned to a client’s BirKart account maximum within 3 working days. The purpose of the promotion, which will last until September 10, 2018, is to show that there are no interest and commission fees in the partner stores of BirKart.
It should be noted that BirKart may also be purchased by customers who do not receive pension and salary through Kapital Bank. The card will be made available to all persons aged more than 18, submitting their applications to any branch of the Bank. Note that BirKart has a number of advantages, such as: obtaining an installment for up to 18 months, up to 40 days of interest-free loan in case of one-time payment, withdrawing the entire amount in cash and possibility to receive from 1,5% to 30% of cashback when paying for products and services. The card is issued on the basis of Visa payment system, for a period of up to 36 months and is provided with free SMS notification from Kapital Bank.
For more detailed information about BirKart please refer to www.kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 95 branches and 7 departments.