Don’t wait, win 500 manats!
11 winners will be announced on February 23. Each winner will get 500 manats.
Kapital Bank announced a new contest for users of Facebook and Twitter social networks. According to the terms of the contest, users enter website, answer the question “What wouldn’t you like to wait for?” and share #gozleme hashtag on their profile pages in Facebook and Twitter social networks.
The lottery will be held on February 23. 11 winners will be announced, and each of them will get 500 manats from Kapital Bank. It should be noted that participation in the lottery is free of charge. Additional information is available at
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 93 branches and 7 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.