Don’t wait, download BirBank mobile app!
The Bank clients will be able to benefit from the app by downloading and registering through Kapital Bank payment card.
Kapital Bank has presented a new banking application BirBank to the customers, who love new technologies and prefer online transactions. The Bank customers can use the application by downloading and registering through Kapital Bank payment card within just 1 minute.
If a smartphone or tablet supports the fingerprint function, then access to the application of the Bank can be obtained by using it. By means of Bir Bank, Kapital Bank customers will be able to control their accounts, cards and deposits without coming to the Bank.
Thanks to the new application, users will be able to benefit numerous innovative online services: add a card of any bank to the application and make various transactions using this card, send and receive money from subscribers in a user’s phone book, as well as to download this application.
In addition, by means of application it is possible to make payments for utilities and communication, make transfers to any bankcard, and create payment templates. In the application, you can find the nearest branches and cash machines of Kapital Bank, and check currency exchange rates.
Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 92 branches and 7 departments. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages.