“Career days” were held in ADA University with the support of Kapital Bank
Kapital Bank’s Director of Human Resources Management Department Fargana Mammadova took part in the opening ceremony.
“Career Days” project was organized and conducted at the University of ADA from February 27 to March 2 with the support of Kapital Bank. The opening ceremony was attended by the Director of Human Resources Management Department of Kapital Bank, Fargana Mammadova.
At the fair, held under the motto “Bridge between talents and career”, students and masters were given the opportunity to get to know the most prominent leaders of the business market in Azerbaijan and receive information about vacancies in the public and private sectors of the country. Representatives of more than 100 companies working in various sectors of the country showed presentations to students and graduates, informed them about the labor market and gave advices and recommendations for successful career growth in the future.
“Today Kapital Bank is the most active employer in the labor market and is very interested in holding career days in educational institutions of the country. By supporting such projects, we are able to attract potential employees directly from universities, thereby fulfilling our obligations in corporate responsibility”, — said Director of Human Resources Management Department of Kapital Bank, Fargana Mammadova.
Kapital Bank has been cooperating with various educational institutions, supporting and participating in many educational projects of the country. A striking proof of this is participation in such projects as International Educational Exhibition, Republican School Olympiad, “Teach for Azerbaijan”, “Knowledge Bus”, “Sabah” Group, as well as cooperation with Azerbaijan State Economic University, Baku Engineering University, ADA University and others. In the near future, Kapital Bank is also planning to hold and participate in new educational projects.