Buy with BirKart — get 50 manats!
Every 50th customer who has made payment by installments, will automatically receive a gift card in the amount of 50 manats.
Kapital Bank, regularly offering customers a variety of promotions and campaigns, holds yet another advantageous campaign for owners of BirKart. According to the terms, the owners of BirKart, who make purchases by installments, will have the opportunity to earn a gift card in the amount of 50 manats.
As part of the campaign, that will continue until October 20, 2018, every 50th customer who has made payment by installments, will automatically receive a gift card in the amount of 50 manats, effective at partner points of BirKart. At the request of the client, a gift card can be replaced with the amount of 50 manats, which will be credited his card account.
Apart from the campaign, BirKart owners, who has made purchases by installments from the Bank’s partners until September 15, 2018, will automatically become participants of the lottery. Each month, valuable prizes are drawn among the lottery participants — 50 manats for 100 winners, 10 certificates for tours within the country in the amount of 300 manats and iPhone X. The main prize — a trip to Milan for two and 2 000 manats — will be played in the final draw of the lottery on September 22.
It should be noted that BirKart may also be purchased by customers who do not receive pension and salary through Kapital Bank. The card will be made available to all persons aged more than 18, submitting their applications to any branch of the Bank. Note that BirKart has a number of advantages, such as: obtaining an installment for up to 18 months, up to 40 days of interest-free loan in case of one-time payment, withdrawing the entire amount in cash and possibility to receive from 1,5% to 30% of cashback when paying for products and services. The card is issued on the basis of Visa payment system, for a period of up to 36 months and is provided with free SMS notification from Kapital Bank.
For more detailed information about BirKart please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 95 branches and 7 departments.