Kapital Bank is participating in Euromoney Forum 2019
Traditionally, the Forum of Central and Eastern European Countries takes place at the beginning of each year.
Kapital Bank representatives is participated in the 24th Euromoney-2019 Forum, held from 15 to 16 January in Vienna. Traditionally, one of the largest financial events - the Forum of Central and Eastern European Countries, takes place at the beginning of each year.
State officials, investors, representatives of international organizations and financial institutions, who participated in the event discussed current issues and problems in the region, as well as announced development plans for the current year. Participation in international events provides an opportunity to get up-to-date information about activities and development of various companies around the world.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank successfully cooperates in various fields with many local and international organizations and expects to increase their number in the future.